Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > Cisco >

  Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 DWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 DWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 SFP


 
Customers Who Viewed Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 Also Viewed...
Equivalent:  | SFP-MR2-K080DXX |
Similar:  | SFP-MR2-K120DXX | SFP-MR2-K160DXX | |
 
MSRP: $5,995.00
Our Price: $3,731.50

Product Part #: DWDM-SFP-5736

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Cisco 80km / 1Gbps DWDM SFP (DWDM-SFP-5736)


Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 DWDM SFP. Cisco's 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. The DWDM-SFP-5736 SFP operates at a wavelength of 100GHz (C-Band).

1000BASE-DWDM 1557.36 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid). The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.
Key Features
  • Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 80km over SMF @ 1Gbps
  • 100GHz (C-Band) DWDM SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco SFP can be covered by SMARTnet
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP (DWDM-SFP-5736)
  • Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736 Datasheet
  • List of all Cisco SFP Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    1000BASE-ZX Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel 1 Gbps, Fibre Channel 2 Gbps

    Customers Also Liked...
    120km DWDM SFP
    Our Price: $1,250.00
    120km DWDM SFP Transceiver | 2Gb SONET OC-48 / STM-16
    OptoSpan 80km DWDM SFP (SFP-MR2-K080DXX)
    Our Price: $1,323.00
    OptoSpan SFP-MR2-K080DXX  Transceiver | 80km DWDM SFP

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Cisco
    SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

     
    Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
     
     

    We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
    Built with Volusion