SanSpot Fiber Optics > Shop All > Brands > Cisco >

  Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 DWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 DWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 SFP
 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $5,995.00
Price: $3,731.50

Product Part #: DWDM-SFP-4056

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Cisco 80 km DWDM SFP Transceiver | DWDM-SFP-4056



The Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is a DWDM SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 80 km and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. The DWDM-SFP-4056 transceiver operates at 100GHz (C-Band) wavelength. 1000BASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid). The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Cisco USA, ships directly from Cisco and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Cisco website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.


Also offering a wide selection of Cisco compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers, Patch Cables and Patch Panels, Attenuators & Adapters for high performance fiber optic networks.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 80 km over SMF @ 1Gbps
  • 100GHz (C-Band) DWDM SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco SFP can be covered by SMARTnet
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 1 Gbps


Product Resources:


MUST HAVES!
SFP DWDM 120 km transceiver | 2G SONET OC-48 / STM-16
Price: $795.00
SFP DWDM 120 km transceiver | 2G SONET OC-48 / STM-16


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop All > Brands > Cisco
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!