Enterprise Networks > Brands > Cisco >

  Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $4,995.00
Our Price: $3,109.00

Product Part #: CWDM-SFP-1550

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Cisco 80km / 1Gbps CWDM SFP (CWDM-SFP-1550)


Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 CWDM SFP. Cisco's 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. The CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP operates at a wavelength of 1550nm.

A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1 gigabit and 2 gigabit).
Key Features
  • Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 80km over SMF @ 1Gbps
  • 1550nm CWDM SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco SFP can be covered by SMARTnet
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP (CWDM-SFP-1550)
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Datasheet
  • List of all Cisco SFP Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    1000BASE-ZX Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel 1 Gbps, Fibre Channel 2 Gbps

    Customers Also Liked...
    80km CWDM SFP 120km CWDM SFP 80km Single Fiber SFP 80km CWDM SFP
    Our Price: $850.00
    Our Price: $550.00
    Our Price: $1,150.00
    Our Price: $425.00
    80km CWDM SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel 120km CWDM SFP Transceiver | 2Gb SONET OC-48 / STM-16 80km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel 80km CWDM SFP Transceiver | 2Gb SONET OC-48 / STM-16

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Brands > Cisco
    Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
    your inbox. read our privacy policy.
    Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
    promotions, events and more!