Enterprise Networks > Shop All > Brands > Cisco >

  Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 SFP


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $4,995.00
Price: $3,109.00

Product Part #: CWDM-SFP-1530

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Cisco 80 km CWDM SFP Transceiver | CWDM-SFP-1530



The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is a CWDM SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 80 km and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. The CWDM-SFP-1530 transceiver operates at 1530nm wavelength. A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1 gigabit and 2 gigabit). Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Cisco USA, ships directly from Cisco and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Cisco website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.


Also offering a wide selection of Cisco compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers, Patch Cables and Patch Panels, Attenuators & Adapters for high performance fiber optic networks.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 80 km over SMF @ 1Gbps
  • 1530nm CWDM SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco SFP can be covered by SMARTnet
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 1 Gbps


Product Resources:


Customers Also Liked...
80 km Single Fiber SFP 80 km CWDM SFP 120 km CWDM SFP 80 km CWDM SFP
Price: $1,150.00
Price: $425.00
Price: $550.00
Price: $850.00
SFP Single Fiber 80 km transceiver | 4G ZX Fiber Channel SFP CWDM 80 km transceiver | 2G LX SONET OC-48 / STM-16 SFP CWDM 120 km transceiver | 2G LX SONET OC-48 / STM-16 SFP CWDM 80 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop All > Brands > Cisco
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!