Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > Cisco >

  Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 SFP


 
Customers Who Viewed Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Also Viewed...
Equivalent:  | SFP-MR2-K080CXX |
Similar:  | SFP-MR2-K120CXX | SFP-41D-K080CXX | SFP-41D-K080B49 |
 
MSRP: $4,995.00
Our Price: $3,109.00

Product Part #: CWDM-SFP-1530

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Cisco 80km / 1Gbps CWDM SFP (CWDM-SFP-1530)


Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 CWDM SFP. Cisco's 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. The CWDM-SFP-1530 SFP operates at a wavelength of 1530nm.

A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1 gigabit and 2 gigabit).
Key Features
  • Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 80km over SMF @ 1Gbps
  • 1530nm CWDM SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco SFP can be covered by SMARTnet
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP (CWDM-SFP-1530)
  • Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Datasheet
  • List of all Cisco SFP Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    1000BASE-ZX Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel 1 Gbps, Fibre Channel 2 Gbps

    Customers Also Liked...
    80km CWDM SFP
    Our Price: $1,160.88
    80km CWDM SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel
    120km CWDM SFP
    Our Price: $859.95
    120km CWDM SFP Transceiver | 2Gb SONET OC-48 / STM-16
    80km CWDM SFP
    Our Price: $527.80
    80km CWDM SFP Transceiver | 2Gb SONET OC-48 / STM-16
    80km Single Fiber SFP
    Our Price: $1,108.08
    80km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Cisco
    SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

     
    Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
     
     

    We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
    Built with Volusion