Enterprise Networks > Shop All Categories > Brands > Brocade >

  Brocade XBR-000172 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Brocade XBR-000172 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
Brocade XBR-000172 SFP+


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $20,286.54
Price: $12,422.25

Product Part #: XBR-000172
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Brocade 10 km Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | XBR-000172



The Brocade XBR-000172 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex SFP+ transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 10 km and a maximum bandwidth of 8Gbps. The XBR-000172 transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. 8-Pack - Brocade 8Gb Long Wavelength Optical Transceiver - 8 Gbit/sec, up to 10 Km connectivity. Brocade 8 Gbit/sec LWL 10 km SFPs are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5 Gbit/sec. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Brocade XBR-000172 is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Brocade USA, ships directly from Brocade and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Brocade website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.


Also offering a wide selection of Brocade compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers, Patch Cables and Patch Panels, Attenuators & Adapters for high performance fiber optic networks.


Key Features
  • Brocade 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet SFP+
  • Up-to 10km over SMF @ 8Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP+ LC ports
  • Brocade standard warranty
  • End-to-end compatibility within Brocade platform
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 & SFF-8432
  • Brocade XBR-000172 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

  • List of all Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec FC

    Customers Also Liked...
    10 km 1310nm SFP+ 10 km Single Fiber SFP+ 20 km 1310nm SFP+ 20 km Single Fiber SFP+
    Price: $165.00
    Price: $650.00
    Price: $290.00
    Price: $850.00
    SFP+ 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet SFP+ Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet SFP+ 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet SFP+ Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop All Categories > Brands > Brocade
    Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
    your inbox. read our privacy policy.
    Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
    promotions, events and more!
    Sanspot is Upfront