Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > Brocade >

  Brocade XBR-000142 Duplex SFP Transceiver

Brocade XBR-000142 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade XBR-000142 SFP


 
Alternative Views:


Customers Who Viewed Brocade XBR-000142 Also Viewed...
Equivalent:  | SFP-41D-K005T31 |
Similar:  | SFP-41D-K005B31 | SFP-41D-K010B31 | SFP-41D-K010T31 |
 
List Price: $1,346.15
Our Price: $824.25

Product Part #: XBR-000142
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Brocade 4km / 4.25Gbps Duplex SFP (XBR-000142)


Brocade XBR-000142 Duplex SFP. Brocade's 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 4km with a maximum bandwidth of 4.25Gbps. The XBR-000142 SFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

Brocade 4Gb Long Wavelength (4 km) Optical Transceiver - 4 Gbit/sec, up to 4 km connectivity. Brocade 4 Gbit/sec LWL 4 km SFPs are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25 Gbit/sec.
Key Features
  • Brocade 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 4km over SMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Brocade standard warranty
  • End-to-end compatibility within Brocade platform
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Brocade XBR-000142 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Brocade 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet SFP (XBR-000142)
  • Brocade XBR-000142 Datasheet
  • Brocade XBR-000142 Product Brochure
  • List of all Brocade SFP Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet, 4.25/2.125/ 1.0625 FC

    Customers Also Liked...
    5km 1310nm SFP
    Our Price: $123.00
    5km 1310nm SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel
    5km Single Fiber SFP
    Our Price: $403.65
    5km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel
    10km Single Fiber SFP
    Our Price: $514.80
    10km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel
    10km 1310nm SFP
    Our Price: $191.75
    10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Brocade
    SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

     
    Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
     
     

    We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
    Built with Volusion