Enterprise Networks > Brands > Brocade >

  Brocade XBR-000142 Duplex SFP Transceiver

Brocade XBR-000142 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade XBR-000142 SFP


 
Alternative Views:


Transceiver Finder Tool
List Price: $1,346.15
Our Price: $824.25

Product Part #: XBR-000142
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Brocade 4km / 4.25Gbps Duplex SFP (XBR-000142)


Brocade XBR-000142 Duplex SFP. Brocade's 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 4km with a maximum bandwidth of 4.25Gbps. The XBR-000142 SFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

Brocade 4Gb Long Wavelength (4 km) Optical Transceiver - 4 Gbit/sec, up to 4 km connectivity. Brocade 4 Gbit/sec LWL 4 km SFPs are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 4.25 Gbit/sec.
Key Features
  • Brocade 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 4km over SMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Brocade standard warranty
  • End-to-end compatibility within Brocade platform
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Brocade XBR-000142 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Brocade 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet SFP (XBR-000142)
  • List of all Brocade SFP Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet, 4.25/2.125/ 1.0625 FC

    Customers Also Liked...
    5 km Single Fiber SFP 10 km 1310nm SFP 5 km 1310nm SFP 10 km Single Fiber SFP
    Price: $350.00
    Price: $185.00
    Price: $95.00
    Price: $450.00
    SFP Single Fiber 5 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel SFP 10 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel SFP 5 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel SFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 4G LX Fiber Channel

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Brands > Brocade
    Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
    your inbox. read our privacy policy.
    Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
    promotions, events and more!