72 Fiber MTP Elite

72 Fiber MTP Elite Cables

72 Fiber MTP Elite Cables

72 Fiber MTP Elite Cables most commonly provide up to 3 individual 100G links when connected to properly configured devices. Alternatively, each 24 fiber connector may transport up to three individual 40G (40GBASE-SR) signals allowing up to nine separate transmissions to be deployed using a single trunk cable. Additional applications include establishing CPAK to CPAK links for 100G (CPAK-100G-SR10) signal and CFP2 to CFP2 links for a 100G (100GBASE-SR10) signal.

The two standard configurations for 72 Fiber MTP Elite Cables include six 12 fiber connectors or three 24 fiber connectors, allowing for a wide range of compatibility with current fiber devices while providing a simple path to future upgrades. Additional configurations are also available if requested.

All OptoSpan 72 Fiber MTP Elite Cables feature a high performing MTP Connector that meets strict manufacturing tolerances, allowing insertion loss to be reduced by up to half. When compared to a standard MTP Connector or even MPO connector, MTP Elite connectors are best used in 100G links or deployed in large quantities to allow numerous connections without compromising performance.

SanSpot MTP and MPO network design engineers can evaluate your unique situation and recommend a suitable cable configuration. This consultation is complimentary and can be completed in a matter of minutes. Please feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or via email at sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information, view our other MTP Elite Fiber Cables pages such as Plenum MTP Elite Cables, MTP Elite Breakout Cables, or Plenum MTP Elite Breakout Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MPO Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

View as Grid List

204 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

204 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction