Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver

Finisar SONET OC-3 / SDH STM SFP Transceiver (FTLF1323P1BTL). Up-to 40 km over SMF @ .155Gbps 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver.
$73.00
PART
FTLF1323P1BTL

Finisar 40 km Duplex SFP Transceiver | FTLF1323P1BTL



The Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL SONET OC-3 / SDH STM transceiver is a Duplex SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 40 km and a maximum bandwidth of .155Gbps. The FTLF1323P1BTL transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1 RoHS Compliant SFP. Finisar FTLF1323P1xTL SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Finisar website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Technical Specifications:

  • Finisar SONET OC-3 / SDH STM SFP
  • Up-to 40 km over SMF @ .155Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • -40º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM
  • SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM
  • SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
More Information
ManufacturerFinisar
TypeSFP
ModeSingle-mode
Reach40 km
Bandwidth155Mb
Length3 meter
TransmissionStandard Duplex
PARTFTLF1323P1BTL
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver

Part#: FTLF1323P1BTL

Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver