Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables


Various combinations of fiber optic patch cables are available by OptoSpan to suit any unique datacenter requirements. Available in OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 specifications, and including the most popular connector types such as LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and MTRJ, these premium fiber patch cords may also be requested in simplex or duplex fiber, each with its own serial number and testing report.

100G OM4 Multimode

100G OM4 Multimode

10G OM3 Multimode

10G OM3 Multimode

OM2 Multimode

OM2 Multimode

OM1 Multimode

OM1 Multimode

100G OS2 Single-Mode

100G OS2 Single-Mode


OptoSpan Advantage

Manufactured using OptoSpan Premium Single-mode and Multimode fiber. OptoSpans Fiber Patch Cables are designed for various indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections as well as heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications with our Armored Jackets. Custom configurations available. Corning® ClearCurve® Single-mode and Multimode fiber option available with a minimum order of 1000 meters.

OptoSpan fiber cables can be combined with Fully Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panels, or paired with individually offered Patch Panel Enclosures, Adapter Cassettes, and Adapter Plates, as well as Fiber Optic Adapters (Couplers), Fiber Attenuators , CWDM Mux/Demux and DWDM Mux/Demux to complete a customized fiber distribution system. Ensure premium high performing fiber optic networking by also accompanying with any of OptoSpan Fiber Optic Transceivers.

With many options to choose from, finding the appropriate fiber optic cable may be puzzling. If further assistance is needed, call 877-819-0484 and a helpful and professional engineer will gladly assist you in making the correct decision.