Brocade XBR-000172 Duplex SFP Transceiver

$13,016.25
PART
XBR-000172
Brocade 8GFC Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (XBR-000172). Up-to 10 km over SMF @ 8Gbps 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver.

Brocade 10 km Duplex SFP Transceiver | XBR-000172

The Brocade XBR-000172 8GFC Fibre Channel transceiver is a Duplex SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 10 km and a maximum bandwidth of 8Gbps. The XBR-000172 transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. Brocade 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP, SFP transceiver module, 8-Pack, 8 Gbit/s, LC, 1310 nm, Single-mde, Maximum Distance:10 km, hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5 Gbit/sec.
Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Brocade XBR-000172 is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Brocade USA, ships directly from Brocade and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Brocade website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.


Technical Specifications:

  • Brocade 8GFC Fibre Channel SFP
  • Up-to 10 km over SMF @ 8Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Brocade standard warranty
  • End-to-end compatibility within Brocade platform
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Brocade XBR-000172 is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8.5 Gbps
More Information
TypeSFP
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth10Gb/8Gb
TransmissionStandard Duplex
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Brocade XBR-000172 Duplex SFP Transceiver