XFP DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet

 
$1,250.00
PART
XFP-10G-K040XXX

40 km DWDM XFP | XFP-10G-K040XXX



OptoSpan 40 km DWDM XFP transceiver for 10G ER Ethernet. 10Gb XFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 14dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 40 km. Using EML+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 50GHz (C-Band) coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 10Gb for data center and core network applications. The XFP-10G-K040XXX offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known XFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 10Gb DWDM optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PXFP-10GXXXK040.

More Information
Reach40 km
TypeXFP
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth10Gb
CompatibilityOptoSpan
SeriesStandard
TransmissionDWDM
PARTXFP-10G-K040XXX
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

XFP DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet

XFP DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet

Part#: XFP-10G-K040XXX

XFP DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet