X2 300m transceiver | 10G SR Ethernet

$275.00
PART
X2T-10G-M300T85
 

300m 850nm X2 | X2T-10G-M300T85



OptoSpan 300m X2 transceiver for 10G SR Ethernet. 10Gb X2 850nm transceiver for multimode fiber. Details: This advanced 5.1dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 300m. Using VCSEL+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 10Gb for data center and core network applications. The X2T-10G-M300T85 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known X2 specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 10Gb Standard optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PX2T-10GT85M300.

More Information
TypeX2
ModeMultimode
Bandwidth10Gb
TransmissionStandard Duplex
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

X2 300m transceiver | 10G SR Ethernet

X2 300m transceiver | 10G SR Ethernet

X2 300m transceiver | 10G SR Ethernet