You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Shop All > Transceivers > Optospan Transceivers

Optospan Transceivers


Optospan SFP, SFP+, QSPF+, CFP, XFP, X2, XENPAK transceiver modules


Sort By:
Page of 22
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 100G OTU4 4I1-9D1F
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 100G OTU4 4I1-9D1F
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 100Gb/s, 10 km, 7.8dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $29,500.00
Qty Add
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 100Gb/s, 10 km, 6.3dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $25,000.00
Qty Add
CFP 40 km transceiver | 40G ER4 Ethernet
CFP 40 km transceiver | 40G ER4 Ethernet
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 40Gbps, 40 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $5,000.00
Qty Add
Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,887.00
Qty Add
CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 40Gbps, 20 km, 8.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,600.00
Qty Add
QSFP+ 10 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
QSFP+ 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 40G LR4 Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM QSFP+, Duplex, 40Gbps, 10 km, 4.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,360.00
Qty Add
Tunable XFP DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
Tunable XFP DWDM 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 40 km, 14dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,315.00
Qty Add
XENPAK DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
XENPAK DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 23dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,295.00
Qty Add
X2 DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
X2 DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 23dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,295.00
Qty Add
CFP 10 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
CFP 10 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 40Gbps, 10 km, 4.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,200.00
Qty Add
SFP+ SONET/SDH DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
SFP+ SONET/SDH DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 23dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,135.00
Qty Add
XENPAK DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
XENPAK DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 23dB, SMF, DDM, 100GHz (C-Band), EML+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,995.00
Qty Add
X2 DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
X2 DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 23dB, SMF, DDM, 100GHz (C-Band), EML+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,995.00
Qty Add
Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,990.00
Qty Add
SFP+ SONET/SDH DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
SFP+ SONET/SDH DWDM 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, DWDM, 10Gbps, 40 km, 14dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,915.00
Qty Add
SFP+ DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
SFP+ DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC SFP+, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 23dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,850.00
Qty Add
XENPAK DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XENPAK DWDM 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, DWDM, 10Gbps, 40 km, 14dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,795.00
Qty Add
X2 DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
X2 DWDM 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, DWDM, 10Gbps, 40 km, 14dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,795.00
Qty Add
SFP+ SONET/SDH DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
SFP+ SONET/SDH DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 23dB, SMF, DDM, 100GHz (C-Band), EML+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,695.00
Qty Add
XENPAK Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XENPAK Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
XENPAK Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XENPAK Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
X2 Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
X2 Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
X2 Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
X2 Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
SFP+ DWDM 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
SFP+ DWDM 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC SFP+, DWDM, 10Gbps, 40 km, 14dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz (C-Band), EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,650.00
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!