You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Shop All > Transceivers > Optospan Transceivers

Optospan Transceivers


Optospan SFP, SFP+, QSPF+, CFP, XFP, X2, XENPAK transceiver modules



CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 100G OTU4 4I1-9D1F
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 100G OTU4 4I1-9D1F
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 100Gb/s, 10 km, 7.8dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $29,500.00
Qty Add
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 100Gb/s, 10 km, 6.3dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $25,000.00
Qty Add
CFP 40 km transceiver | 40G ER4 Ethernet
CFP 40 km transceiver | 40G ER4 Ethernet
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 40Gbps, 40 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $5,000.00
Qty Add
Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $3,887.00
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!