You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Shop All > Brands > OptoSpan
Choose a sub category:
Transceivers Multiplexers & Optical Converters Premium Fiber Optic Cables

SANSPOT | OptoSpan Optical Networking


OptoSpan Optical networking Products & Components. Multiplexers, Transponders & SFP, SFP+, SFF, XFP, XENPAK, X2 Transceivers

Sort By:
Page of 3
Optospan BiDi Box Series model 3 (BIDI-T01SXL-031)
BiDi Box 3 Optical Link Converter (1290~1330nm, BIDI-T01SXL-031)
BiDi Box Series model 3 (BIDI-T01SXL-031) Optical Link Converter. BIDI Box 3 Instant single strand bidirectional link over 1290~1330nm wavelength.

MSRP: $2,295.00
Price: $1,595.00
Qty Add
BiDi Box 5 Optical Link Converter (BIDI-T01SXL-055)
BiDi Box 5 Optical Link Converter (1510~1610nm, BIDI-T01SXL-055)
BiDi Box series model 5 Optical Link Converter. BIDI Box 5 Instant single strand bidirectional link within 1510~1610nm wavelength spectrum.

MSRP: $2,295.00
Price: $1,595.00
Qty Add
Optospan 4+2 Ch. CWDM Mux/Demux (CWDM-T04SDL-000)
Optospan 4+2 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux
4+2 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux with UG & EXP band bi-directional, ITU Channels  C47,49,59,61.

Price: $1,195.00
Qty Add
Optospan 8+1 Ch. CWDM Mux/Demux (CWDM-T08SUL-000)
Optospan 8+1 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux
8+1 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux with UG band bi-directional, ITU Channels  C47-C61.  

Price: $1,495.00
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!