You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Transceiver > XFP Transceivers > OptoSpan XFP Transceivers | Standard Series

OptoSpan XFP Transceivers | Standard Series

OptoSpan Duplex XFP Transceivers. Standard Series XFP Transceiver modules, featuring generic switch compatibility for Standard Duplex optical communication up to 80km. Narrow them by reach, wavelength or powerbudget. Alternatively, use the Transceiver Finder Tool to search our complete Transceiver catalog for different form-factor, transmission or compatibility.


Featured Standard Duplex XFP Transceivers:

Transceiver Finder
Sort By:
Page of 1
XFP 300m transceiver | 10G/8G SR Ethernet
XFP 300m transceiver | 10G/8G SR Ethernet
OptoSpan 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Duplex, 10Gbps, 300m, 6.2dB, MMF, DDM, 850nm, VCSEL+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $160.00
Qty Add
XFP 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
XFP 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
OptoSpan 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Duplex, 10Gbps, 10 km, 8.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $225.00
Qty Add
XFP 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
XFP 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
OptoSpan 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Duplex, 10Gbps, 20 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $495.00
Qty Add
XFP 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XFP 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Duplex, 10Gbps, 40 km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $695.00
Qty Add
XFP 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
XFP 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
OptoSpan 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Duplex, 10Gbps, 80 km, 24dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, EML+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,215.00
Qty Add
XFP 2 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
XFP 2 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
OptoSpan 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Duplex, 10Gbps, 2 km, 9.2dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $210.00
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH 2 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH 2 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Duplex, 10Gbps, 2 km, 9.2dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $231.00
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Duplex, 10Gbps, 10 km, 8.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $270.00
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Duplex, 10Gbps, 20 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $544.50
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Duplex, 10Gbps, 40 km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, EML+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $695.00
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Duplex, 10Gbps, 80 km, 24dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, EML+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,336.50
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH 300m transceiver | 10G/8G SR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH 300m transceiver | 10G/8G SR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Duplex, 10Gbps, 300m, 6.2dB, MMF, DDM, 850nm, VCSEL+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $176.00
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!