You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Transceiver > XFP Transceivers > OptoSpan Single Fiber XFP Transceivers | Platinum OEM Series

OptoSpan Single Fiber XFP Transceivers | Platinum OEM Series

OptoSpan Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) XFP Transceivers. Platinum OEM Series XFP Transceiver modules, featuring Cisco and other OEM switch compatibility for Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) optical communication up to 60 km. Narrow them by reach, wavelength or powerbudget. Alternatively, use the Transceiver Finder Tool to search our complete Transceiver catalog for different form-factor, transmission or compatibility.


Featured Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) XFP Transceivers:

Transceiver Finder
Sort By:
Page of 1
XFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 10 km, 9dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $929.50
Qty Add
XFP Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 20 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,215.50
Qty Add
XFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40 km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,787.50
Qty Add
XFP Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,216.50
Qty Add
XFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 10 km, 9dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx-1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $929.50
Qty Add
XFP Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 20 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx-1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,215.50
Qty Add
XFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40 km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,787.50
Qty Add
XFP Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet
XFP Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,216.50
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 10 km, 9dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,022.45
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 20 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,337.05
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40 km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,966.25
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,438.15
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 10 km, 9dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx-1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,022.45
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G LR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 20 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx-1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,337.05
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40 km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,966.25
Qty Add
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
XFP SONET/SDH Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 10G/8G ER SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60 km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $2,438.15
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!