You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Transceiver > SFP Transceivers > OptoSpan Single Fiber SFP Transceivers | Platinum OEM Series

OptoSpan Single Fiber SFP Transceivers | Platinum OEM Series

OptoSpan Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) SFP Transceivers. Platinum OEM Series SFP Transceiver modules, featuring Cisco and other OEM switch compatibility for Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) optical communication up to 160km. Narrow them by reach, wavelength or powerbudget. Alternatively, use the Transceiver Finder Tool to search our complete Transceiver catalog for different form-factor, transmission or compatibility.


Featured Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) SFP Transceivers:

Transceiver Finder
Sort By:
Page of 4
SFP Single Fiber 1 km transceiver | 1G BX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 1 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G BX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 1 km, 11.5dB, MMF, DDM, 1310Tx - 1550Rx, FP, Industrial Temperature -40°C - 85°C

Price: $205.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 2 km transceiver | 1G BX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 2 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G BX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 2 km, 8dB, SMF, DDM, 1310Tx-1550Rx, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $225.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 3 km transceiver | 1G BX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 3 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G BX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 3 km, 8dB, SMF, DDM, 1310Tx-1550Rx, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $250.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 1G BX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G BX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 10 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1310Tx-1550Rx, FP, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $350.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | 1G BX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G BX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 20 km, 14dB, SMF, DDM, 1310Tx-1550Rx, FP, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $450.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 1G Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 40 km, 20dB, SMF, DDM, 1310Tx-1550Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $550.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | 1G BX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 60 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G BX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 60 km, 26dB, SMF, DDM, 1310Tx-1550Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $650.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 550m transceiver | 1G BX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 550m transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G BX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 550m, 11.5dB, MMF, DDM, 1310Tx - 1550Rx, FP, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $175.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 80 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 80 km, 26dB, SMF, DDM, 1490Tx-1550Rx, DFB, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $750.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 120 km, 31dB, SMF, DDM, 1490Tx-1550Rx, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,250.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 120 km, 33dB, SMF, DDM, 1510Tx-1570Rx, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,250.00
Qty Add
SFP Single Fiber 160 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP Single Fiber 160 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 160 km, 36dB, SMF, DDM, 1510Tx-1570Rx, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,450.00
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!