Enterprise Networks > Brands > OptoSpan >

  OptoSpan SFP-41D-K100CXX Transceiver | 100km CWDM SFP

OptoSpan SFP-41D-K100CXX  Transceiver | 100km CWDM SFP
OptoSpan SFP-41D-K100CXX SFP


 
Our Price: $1,650.00

Product Part #: SFP-41D-K100CXX
Qty:

Product Overview
 
OptoSpan 100km CWDM SFP (SFP-41D-K100CXX)


The OptoSpan SFP-41D-K100CXX is a CWDM SFP transceiver designed for long distance optical communications up to 100km with signaling rates up to 4.25Gbps. Using unique optical design parameters to develop this transceiver, OptoSpan was able to increase the reach of Optical Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel 4x and SONET/SDH data links to distances far beyond the defined standards. Now, using single-mode fiber, up to 100km link lengths are possible. OptoSpan 4.25Gbps CWDM optical transceivers have undergone rigorous qualification and certification testing to provide End-to-End Compatibility using switching equipment from CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP (select models), NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs. All OptoSpan long-reach SFPs are ROHS compliant, allow for real-time diagnostic monitoring as per SFF-8472 and designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards for CWDM transceivers with LC interface.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > OptoSpan
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!