Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode >

  100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Simplex (1x) SC-FC Plenum

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | SCFC-SS201N3P0C
Optospan SCFC-SS201N3P0C OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord : SCFC-SS201N3P0C

MSRP: $485.00
Our Price: $339.50

Product Part #: SCFC-SS201N3P0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | SCFC-SS201N3P0C


OptoSpan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Simplex (1x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Plenum rated fiber optic cable with SC-FC Connectors.

SC to FC, 100 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Simplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNP (Plenum) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCFC-SSM9YSP100. SCFC-SS201N3P0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCFC-SS201N3P0C | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • SC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan SCFC-SS201N3P0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCFC-SS201N3P0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!