Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode >

  30 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Simplex (1x) SC-FC Riser (PVC) Bend Insensitive

30 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | SCFC-SS201B3R30
Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

30 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord  | SCFC-SS201B3R30

MSRP: $53.00
Our Price: $37.25

Product Part #: SCFC-SS201B3R30
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 30 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | SCFC-SS201B3R30


OptoSpan 30 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Simplex (1x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable with SC-FC Connectors.

SC to FC, 30 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Bend Insensitive Simplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve ZBL OS2 fiber, this bend-insensitive cable provides superior bending performance, backward compatibility and ability to minimize signal loss which occurs in traditional fiber optic cable when bent tightly. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCFC-BSM9YSN030. SCFC-SS201B3R30 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • SC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Bend Insensitive Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 30 Meter in length

Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCFC-SS201B3R30 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode
Brands > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!