Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode >

  50 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) MTRJ(F)-LC Riser (PVC)

50 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | MJLC-SS202N2R50
Optospan MJLC-SS202N2R50 OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

50 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord  | MJLC-SS202N2R50

MSRP: $60.50
Our Price: $42.25

Product Part #: MJLC-SS202N2R50
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 50 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | MJLC-SS202N2R50


OptoSpan 50 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated fiber optic cable with MTRJ(F)-LC Connectors.

MTRJ(Non Pinned) to LC, 50 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Duplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 2.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# MJLC-SSM9YDN050. MJLC-SS202N2R50 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan MJLC-SS202N2R50 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • MTRJ(Non Pinned)-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 50 Meter in length

Optospan MJLC-SS202N2R50 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan MJLC-SS202N2R50 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!