Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode >

  100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) LC-LC Plenum

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SS202N3P0C
Optospan LCLC-SS202N3P0C OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord  | LCLC-SS202N3P0C

MSRP: $242.75
Our Price: $169.75

Product Part #: LCLC-SS202N3P0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SS202N3P0C


OptoSpan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Plenum rated fiber optic cable with LC-LC Connectors.

LC to LC, 100 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Duplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNP (Plenum) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SSM9YDP100. LCLC-SS202N3P0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SS202N3P0C | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SS202N3P0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SS202N3P0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!