Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode >

  15 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Simplex (1x) LC-LC Riser (PVC)

15 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SS201N3R15
Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R15 OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

15 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord : LCLC-SS201N3R15

MSRP: $30.00
Our Price: $21.00

Product Part #: LCLC-SS201N3R15
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 15 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SS201N3R15


OptoSpan 15 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Simplex (1x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated fiber optic cable with LC-LC Connectors.

LC to LC, 15 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Simplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SSM9YSN015. LCLC-SS201N3R15 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R15 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 15 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R15 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SS201N3R15 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!