Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode >

  20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) FC-FC Riser (PVC)

20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | FCFC-SS202N3R20
Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R20 OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord : FCFC-SS202N3R20

MSRP: $33.50
Our Price: $23.50

Product Part #: FCFC-SS202N3R20
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | FCFC-SS202N3R20


OptoSpan 20 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated fiber optic cable with FC-FC Connectors.

FC to FC, 20 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Duplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YDN020. FCFC-SS202N3R20 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R20 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 20 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R20 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R20 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!