Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Armored Fiber > Heavy Armored > Heavy Armored Single-Mode >

  100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) FC-FC LSZH Heavy Armored

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | FCFC-SS202H5L0C
Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L0C OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord : FCFC-SS202H5L0C

MSRP: $1,218.00
Our Price: $870.00

Product Part #: FCFC-SS202H5L0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | FCFC-SS202H5L0C


OptoSpan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring LSZH rated Heavy Armored fiber optic cable with FC-FC Connectors.

FC to FC, 100 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Heavy Armored Duplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 4.8mm and LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this Heavy Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YDH100. FCFC-SS202H5L0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L0C | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Heavy Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS202H5L0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Armored Fiber > Heavy Armored > Heavy Armored Single-Mode
Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Duplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!