Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Armored Fiber > Light Armored > Light Armored Single-Mode Fiber >

  3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | Simplex (1x) FC-FC Riser (PVC) Light Armored

3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | FCFC-SS201L3R03
Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 OS2 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord : FCFC-SS201L3R03

MSRP: $28.25
Our Price: $19.75

Product Part #: FCFC-SS201L3R03
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patchcord | FCFC-SS201L3R03


OptoSpan 3 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Simplex (1x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated Light Armored fiber optic cable with FC-FC Connectors.

FC to FC, 3 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Light Armored Simplex fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YSL003. FCFC-SS201L3R03 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Light Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 3 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS201L3R03 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Armored Fiber > Light Armored > Light Armored Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OS2 Simplex Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!