Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: 12 Fibers >

  100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord | 12 Fibers LC-LC Plenum

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-FS212NXP0C
Optospan LCLC-FS212NXP0C OS2 Breakout Fiber Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord : LCLC-FS212NXP0C

MSRP: $818.50
Our Price: $573.00

Product Part #: LCLC-FS212NXP0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-FS212NXP0C


OptoSpan 100 Meter Single-mode (OS2) 12 Fibers Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord featuring Plenum rated fiber optic cable with LC-LC Connectors.

LC to LC, 100 Meter, Single-mode OS2 is a Premium Breakout Style 12 Strand fiber jumper. This Yellow color fiber optic patch cable features 9/125 core, 2mm .5m breakout ends and OFNP (Plenum) rating. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-FSM9YKP100. LCLC-FS212NXP0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-FS212NXP0C | Technical Specifications

  • Breakout Style Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-FS212NXP0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-FS212NXP0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber > Breakout: 12 Fibers
Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Break-out / Multi-Fiber
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!