Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode >

  10 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) ST-ST Riser (PVC) Bend Insensitive

10 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | STST-SM302B3R10
Optospan STST-SM302B3R10 OM3 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

10 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord : STST-SM302B3R10

MSRP: $52.50
Our Price: $38.00

Product Part #: STST-SM302B3R10
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 10 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | STST-SM302B3R10


OptoSpan 10 Meter Multimode (OM3) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable with ST-ST Connectors.

ST to ST, 10 Meter, Multimode OM3 is a Premium Bend Insensitive Duplex fiber jumper. This Aqua color fiber optic patch cable features 50/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this bend-insensitive cable provides superior bending performance, backward compatibility and ability to minimize signal loss which occurs in traditional fiber optic cable when bent tightly. Custom configurations available. STST-SM302B3R10 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STST-SM302B3R10 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • ST-ST Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Bend Insensitive Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 10 Meter in length

Optospan STST-SM302B3R10 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STST-SM302B3R10 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!