Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode >

  2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) ST-LC Plenum

2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | STLC-SM302N3P02
Optospan STLC-SM302N3P02 OM3 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord : STLC-SM302N3P02

MSRP: $23.00
Our Price: $16.00

Product Part #: STLC-SM302N3P02
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Patchcord | STLC-SM302N3P02


OptoSpan 2 Meter Multimode (OM3) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Plenum rated fiber optic cable with ST-LC Connectors.

ST to LC, 2 Meter, Multimode OM3 is a Premium Duplex fiber jumper. This Aqua color fiber optic patch cable features 50/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNP (Plenum) rating. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STLC-SMM5QDP002. STLC-SM302N3P02 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STLC-SM302N3P02 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • ST-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 2 Meter in length

Optospan STLC-SM302N3P02 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STLC-SM302N3P02 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM3 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!