Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM1 Duplex Multimode >

  100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) SC-SC Riser (PVC)

100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | SCSC-SM102N3R0C
Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C OM1 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord  | SCSC-SM102N3R0C

MSRP: $124.00
Our Price: $86.75

Product Part #: SCSC-SM102N3R0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | SCSC-SM102N3R0C


OptoSpan 100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated fiber optic cable with SC-SC Connectors.

SC to SC, 100 Meter, Multimode OM1 is a Premium Duplex fiber jumper. This Orange color fiber optic patch cable features 62.5/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCSC-SMM6ODN100. SCSC-SM102N3R0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • SC-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCSC-SM102N3R0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM1 Duplex Multimode
Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!