Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM1 Duplex Multimode >

  25 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) LC-LC Riser (PVC) Light Armored

25 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SM102L3R25
Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 OM1 Fiber Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool

25 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord  | LCLC-SM102L3R25

MSRP: $146.75
Our Price: $104.75

Product Part #: LCLC-SM102L3R25
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Optospan 25 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SM102L3R25


OptoSpan 25 Meter Multimode (OM1) Duplex (2x) Fiber Patchcord featuring Riser (PVC) rated Light Armored fiber optic cable with LC-LC Connectors.

LC to LC, 25 Meter, Multimode OM1 is a Premium Light Armored Duplex fiber jumper. This Orange color fiber optic patch cable features 62.5/125 core, 3.0mm and OFNR (Riser) rating. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMM6ODL025. LCLC-SM102L3R25 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 | Technical Specifications

  • Fiber Patchcord Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 25 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R25 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM1 Duplex Multimode

Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!