You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cables > SteelFlex Armored > SteelFlex Armored MPO

SteelFlex Armored (Formerly Heavy Armored) MPO Fiber Optic Cables


Single-Mode and Multimode heavy steel wire armored MPO fiber cables. Rodent resistant and suitable for all indoor and outdoor environments including harsh crush loads, oil, gas, and mining areas. Choose 12 fiber or 24 fibers MPO cables.



OptoSpan fiber optic Cables


SteelFlex Armored MPO Fiber Optic Cables:


12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM4 MPO 12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM3 MPO 12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM2 MPO 12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OS2 MPO
12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Cables.
12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cables.
12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM2 MPO  Cables.
12 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OS2 MPO Fiber Cables.
24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM4 MPO 24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM3 MPO 24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM2 MPO 24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OS2 MPO
24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Cables.
24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cables.
24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OM2 MPO  Cables.
24 Fiber SteelFlex Armored OS2 MPO Fiber Cables.
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!