You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Shop All > Brands > Finisar

Transceivers | Finisar

Genuine Finisar Transceivers. Finisar branded SFP, (Q)SFP+, XFP, X2, Xenpak an CFP optical transceiver modules offering generic switch compatibility. Narrow them by Form-Factor, Bandwidth or Reach. Alternatively use the transceiver finder tool to find the Transceiver module meeting different specifications and/or compatibility requirements.


Finisar Transceivers | Finisar SFP, (Q)SFP+ XFP, X2, Xenpak and CFP

Sort By:
Page of 169
Brocade XBR-000083

 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade XBR-000083 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet SFP Transceiver (XBR-000083

). Up-to 10 km over SMF @ 1.25Gbps 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver.

Price: $333.00
Qty Add
Brocade XBR-000138
 DWDM XFP Transceiver
Brocade XBR-000138 DWDM XFP Transceiver
Brocade 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet XFP Transceiver (XBR-000138
). Up-to 10 km over MMF @ 10Gbps 850nm DWDM XFP Transceiver.

Price: $1,860.50
Qty Add
Brocade XBR-000139 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade XBR-000139 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade 1000BASE-SX Ethernet SFP Transceiver (XBR-000139). Up-to 500m over MMF @ 4.25Gbps 850nm Duplex SFP Transceiver.

Price: $154.00
Qty Add
Brocade XBR-000141 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade XBR-000141 Duplex SFP Transceiver
Brocade 1000BASE-SX Ethernet SFP Transceiver (XBR-000141). Up-to 500m over MMF @ 4.25Gbps 850nm Duplex SFP Transceiver.

Price: $937.75
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!