You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cables

Optical Fiber Cables


OptoSpan presents the highest quality fiber optic patch cables to accompany your fiber optic system and enhance your network. With single mode and multimode fibers, as well as styles including MTP/MPO, Breakout-Style Multi-Fiber, Bend-Insensitive for tight areas, and Fiber Pigtails, OptoSpan offers a wide variety of outstanding options suited for your fiber distribution specifications. Patch cables are available in several lengths (including bulk), premium Steel Armored jackets (heavy or light) for harsh environments, standard jacket, and Plenum or Riser insulation. To ensure the finest fiber cable selection for your necessities, utilize the easy to use Fiber Cable Finder Tool to narrow your search by desired connection, fiber count, and many other features.

Combine these fiber cables with OptoSpan’s pre-loaded fiber optic Patch Panels, or pair with OptoSpan’s individually offered Patch Panel Enclosures, Adapter Cassettes, Adapter Plates, Fiber Optic Adapters (Couplers), and optical Attenuators to complete a flawless customized fiber optic distribution system. Also accompany with any of OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Transceivers to ensure premium high performance fiber optic networks.

Click for a helpful customer testimonial on OptoSpan's heavy armored fiber cables: OptoSpan heavy armored fiber cables review


OptoSpan Simplex and Duplex Single-Mode Fiber

Fiber Cable Finder Tool Fiber Optic Patch Cables Armored Fiber Bend-Insensitive
Fiber Cable Finder Tool

Simplex & Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cables

 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch cords

MTP / MPO Breakout-Style Multi-Fiber Bulk Fiber Fiber Pigtails
MTP & MPO Multi-Fiber Optic Patch cords

OS2 rated Single-Mode Breakout-Style Fiber Cables

 Bulk & Spool Fiber Optic cable


Simplex and 12 strand Multi-Fiber Optic Pigtails

Further Assistance

With many options to choose from, finding the appropriate fiber optic cable can be puzzling. If further assistance is needed, call 800-720-3860 and a helpful and professional engineer will gladly assist you in making the correct decision.

Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!