Enterprise Networks > Brands > EMC >

  EMC Symmetrix MultiMode LC to LC Fiber Optic Cables

EMC LC to LC Fiber Optic Cables for Symmetrix
EMC Symmetrix MultiMode Fiber Cables, LC/LC


 

EMC MultiMode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcords

EMC LC to LC Fiber Optic Cables for Symmetrix Series Arrays. These ITU-T G.651 Compliant 50/125µm & 62.5/125 µm multi-mode graded index optical fiber optical/fibre channel cables are ideal for interconnection of SAN switches, networking equipment and Fibre Channel devices that require up to 4 Gb/s data transmission
OptoSpan LC to LC Fiber Patchcords.

This Item is subject to custom configuration or pricing. Please Call or submit an RFQ below for pricing, availability and/or customized options.

 
EMC MultiMode Fiber Optic Cables for Symmetrix, with LC to LC connectors

From: $142.95


Item# Item Name From: Price Qty Add
FC1M-50MLC EMC 001: 1 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 50/125 for Symmetrix
$279.00
$142.95
FC1M-62MLC EMC 001: 1 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 62.5/125 for Symmetrix
$279.00
$142.95
FC3M-50MLC EMC 003: 3 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 50/125 for Symmetrix
$299.00
$157.95
FC3M-62MLC EMC 003: 3 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 62.5/125 for Symmetrix
$299.00
$157.95
FC5M-50MLC EMC 005: 5 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 50/125 for Symmetrix
$315.00
$172.95
FC5M-62MLC EMC 005: 5 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 62.5/125 for Symmetrix
$315.00
$172.95
FC10M-50MLC EMC 010: 10 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 50/125 for Symmetrix
$359.00
$192.95
FC10M-62MLC EMC 010: 10 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 62.5/125 for Symmetrix
$359.00
$192.95
FC30M-50MLC EMC 030: 30 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 50/125 for Symmetrix
$545.00
$265.95
FC30M-62MLC EMC 030: 30 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 62.5/125 for Symmetrix
$545.00
$265.95
FC50M-50MLC EMC 050: 50 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 50/125 for Symmetrix
$795.00
$395.95
FC50M-62MLC EMC 050: 50 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 62.5/125 for Symmetrix
$795.00
$395.95
FC100M-50MLC EMC 100: 100 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 50/125 for Symmetrix
$1,320.00
$625.95
FC100M-62MLC EMC 100: 100 Meter LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode: 62.5/125 for Symmetrix
$1,320.00
$625.95
Please Select Item in desired quantity to add to Cart


Key Features:
EMC LC-LC Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode: 50/125 & 62.5/125 Cables. Laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) patch-cords for VCSEL with Dual (2x) Lucent Connector (LC) to Dual (2x) Lucent Connector (LC)
  • Up to 100 Meters in Length
  • Dual (2x) Lucent Connector (LC) to Dual (2x) Lucent Connector (LC)
  • Full Duplex Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
  • 50/125 µm & 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • ITU-T G.651 Compliant
  • Riser/PVC & Plenum Rated
  • Backward compatible with 1Gbps,2Gbps, and 4Gbps rated SAN and Fibre Channel devices

Key Specifications & Applications

50/125 µm:

Part #

FC1M-50MLC
FC3M-50MLC
FC5M-50MLC
FC10M-50MLC
FC30M-50MLC
FC50M-50MLC
FC100M-50MLC

Length

1 Meter
3 Meter
5 Meter
10 Meter
30 Meter
50 Meter
100 Meter

Fiber

Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode

Diameter

50/125 µm
50/125 µm
50/125 µm
50/125 µm
50/125 µm
50/125 µm
50/125 µm

Data Rate

4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps

Connectors

LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC

Application

Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
62.5/125 µm:

Part #

FC1M-62MLC
FC3M-62MLC
FC5M-62MLC
FC10M-62MLC
FC30M-62MLC
FC50M-62MLC
FC100M-62MLC

Length

1 Meter
3 Meter
5 Meter
10 Meter
30 Meter
50 Meter
100 Meter

Fiber

Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode
Multi Mode

Diameter

62.5/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
62.5/125 µm

Data Rate

4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps
4 Gbps

Connectors

LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC
LC/LC

Application

Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications
Standard no Armor, Regular Duty Indoor, Short Distance Communications

EMC LC-LC Cables
All EMC LC-LC Cables

Listed by Price




Request Quote or Information:

Request for Quote/Information Item: EMC Symmetrix MultiMode LC to LC Fiber Optic Cables | EMC-SYMM-LC2LCMM


Request more information or formal proposal for EMC Symmetrix MultiMode LC to LC Fiber Optic Cables (EMC-SYMM-LC2LCMM)





Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > EMC
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!