You are here: Enterprise Networks > Patch Panels & Accessories > Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuators


OptoSpan’s premium fixed fiber optic attenuators are designed to reduce optical power in fiber optic applications without reducing optical signal quality. Manufactured with a metal-ion doped fiber, these attenuators can handle over 1W of high power light exposure for an extended period of time. Available in 3, 5, 10, 15, or 20 dB models featuring single-mode and multimode configurations with LC, FC, ST or SC connectors. Pair with OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Patch Cables to ensure high performance network links. Also accompany with any of OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Transceivers to ensure premium quality fiber optic products that will create the finest optical fiber communication system.



Search Attenuators by Connector:



LC Optical Attenuators SC Optical Attenuators ST Optical Attenuators



FC Optical Attenuators FC APC Optical Attenuators SC APC Optical Attenuators


OptoSpan Optical Attenuators

Featured Optical Attenuators:


LC 3dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 15dB Fiber Optic Attenuator FC APC 3dB Fiber Optic Attenuator FC APC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
LC 3dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
MSRP: $24.30
Price: $18.00
LC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
MSRP: $24.30
Price: $18.00
LC 15dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
MSRP: $24.30
Price: $18.00
FC APC 3dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
MSRP: $25.65
Price: $19.00
FC APC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
MSRP: $25.65
Price: $19.00
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!