You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Specialty Fiber > Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Optopan's premium fixed fiber optic attenuators are designed to reduce optical power in fiber optic applications without reducing optical signal quality. Manufactured with a metal-ion doped fiber, these attenuators can handle over 1W of high power light exposure for an extended period of time. Available in 3, 5, 10, 15, or 20 dB models featuring single-mode and multimode configurations with LC, FC, ST or SC connectors. Pair with OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Patch Cables to ensure high performance network links. Also accompany with any of OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Transceivers to ensure premium quality fiber optic products that will create the finest optical fiber communication system.

OptoSpan Fiber Optic Attenuator Data Sheet
Fiber Optic Attenuator Data Sheet

Search Attenuators by Connector:

LC Fiber Optic Attenuators SC Fiber Optic Attenuators ST Fiber Optic Attenuators

FC Fiber Optic Attenuators FC APC Fiber Optic Attenuators SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuators

OptoSpan Fiber Optic Attenuators

Featured Fiber Optic Attenuators:

LC 3dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 15dB Fiber Optic Attenuator FC 3dB Fiber Optic Attenuator FC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!