You are here: SanSpot Fiber Optics > Patch Panels & WDM > Adapter Cassettes

Fiber Optic Adapter Cassettes (Loaded)


OptoSpan’s pre-terminated MTP/MPO Adapter Cassettes provide a high density connection from LC, LC/APC, or SC fiber ports to MTP/MPO backbone trunks. Featured options include 12 fiber ports or 24 fiber ports in single-mode or multimode selections per MPO/MTP connection. Available in Ultra Elite LGX series, High Density (HD) LGX series and MPO series. Create a complete fiber optic system by accompanying with OptoSpan’s high quality Ultra Elite, High Density, and MPO Unloaded Patch Panel Enclosures, and OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Patch Cables designed to guarantee outstanding performance. Also accompany with any of OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Transceivers to ensure premium quality fiber optic products that will create the finest optical fiber communication system.


    Ultra Elite series

    OptoSpan Ultra Density Elite series loaded LGX adapter cassettes are compatible with the most slim and dense patch panels and enclosures OptoSpan has to offer. These cassettes are available in 24-fiber single-mode (OS2) or multimode (OM4) LC duplex LGX connections. Install up to six cassettes per 1U Ultra Elite Patch Panel, for up to 144 fiber ports in 1U.


    High Density series

    OptoSpan’s High Density (HD) series loaded LGX adapter cassettes are ideal for creating the ultimate fiber distribution system to fit any necessary requirements. These LGX cassettes are compatible with OptoSpan’s HD series panel enclosures. Available in 6-port or 12-port single mode or multimode duplex LGX connections. Install up to three MTP/MPO cassettes per 1U of patch panel, or mix with OptoSpan’s HD series Adapter Plates.


    MPO series

    OptoSpan’s MPO series loaded adapter cassettes assist in creating the ultimate fiber distribution system for your necessary conditions. MPO series adapter cassettes are compatible with OptoSpan’s MPO series panel enclosures. Available in 6-port or 12-port single-mode or multimode duplex LC connections. Install up to four MTP/MPO cassettes per 1U of patch panel, or mix with OptoSpan’s MPO series Adapter Plates.



Search Fiber Cassettes by Connector:



LC to MTP/MPO Cassette LC APC to MTP/MPO Cassette SC to MTP/MPO Cassette SC to MTP/MPO Cassette


OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapter Cassettes

Featured Adapter Cassettes:


Fiber Cassette 12 LC to 1 MTP Multimode - High Density Fiber Cassette 12 SC to 1 MTP Multimode - High Density Fiber Cassette 12 SC to 1 MPO Multimode - Modular Fiber Cassette 12 LC to 1 MPO Multimode - Modular
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!