Enterprise Networks > Transceivers >

  80km DWDM XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

80km DWDM XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
80km DWDM XFP | XFP-10G-K080DXX


 
Transceiver Finder Tool

80km DWDM XFP | XFP-10G-K080DXX

MSRP: $1,579.50
Our Price: $1,215.00

Product Part #: XFP-10G-K080DXX
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

80km DWDM XFP | XFP-10G-K080DXX



OptoSpan's XFP-10G-K080DXX DWDM XFP transceiver module enables 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet communications over Single-mode fiber optic cable. This advanced 23dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 80km. Using EML+APD technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz (C-Band) coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 10Gb/8Gb for data center and core network applications. The XFP-10G-K080DXX offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known XFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 10Gb/8Gb DWDM optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpanís Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PXFP-10GDXXK080.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 23dB XFP Transceiver
  • 80km ZR XFP for SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 100GHz (C-Band) EML+APD Laser 80km XFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility
  • XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR @ 10.31Gbps
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 8x
  • Fibre Channel 4x

Downloads & Product Resource Library:


Transceiver Finder ToolXFP-10G-K080DXX
XFP-10G-K080DXX

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.




To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 23dB XFPTransceiver Module (XFP-10G-K080DXX), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Transceivers
Brands > OptoSpan > Transceivers > Optospan XFP Transceivers
Brands > OptoSpan > Transceivers > Optospan DWDM Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!