Enterprise Networks > Transceivers > XFP Transceivers >

  XFP CWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet

XFP CWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet
80 km CWDM XFP | XFP-10G-K080CXX


 
Alternative Views:


Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $2,275.00
Price: $1,750.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: XFP-10G-K080CXX
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

80 km CWDM XFP | XFP-10G-K080CXX



OptoSpan 80 km CWDM XFP transceiver for 10G/8G ZR Ethernet. 10Gb/8Gb XFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 23dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 80 km. Using EML+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1470nm - 1610nm coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 10Gb/8Gb for data center and core network applications. The XFP-10G-K080CXX offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known XFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 10Gb/8Gb CWDM optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan's Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PXFP-10GCXXK080.


Key Features

Technical Specifications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 23dB XFP Transceiver
  • 80 km ZR XFP for SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 1470nm - 1610nm EML+PIN Laser 80 km XFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with Finisar, Avago, JDSU & networks not requiring OEM compatibility
  • XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR @ 10.31Gbps
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 8x
  • Fibre Channel 4x

Downloads & Product Resource Library:


Transceiver Finder ToolXFP-10G-K080CXX
XFP-10G-K080CXX

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.




To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 23dB XFPTransceiver Module (XFP-10G-K080CXX), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Transceivers > XFP Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!