Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM2 Multimode > Duplex OM2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  SC to LC Multimode Fiber Jumper Cable | OM2 5m Duplex

5 Meter Multimode (OM2) Fiber Jumper Cable | SCLC-SM202N3R05
Optospan SCLC-SM202N3R05 OM2 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $16.75
Price: $12.50

Product Part #: SCLC-SM202N3R05
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cable - 5m SC to LC


OptoSpan 5 Meter SC to LC Multimode 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 1G 50/125 Micron OM2 cable features Orange 3mm diameter Corning ClearCurve fiber.

Duplex SC/LC, 5 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM2 Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning ® ClearCurve OM2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Jumper Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCLC-SMM5ODN005. SCLC-SM202N3R05 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCLC-SM202N3R05 | Key Specifications

  • SC/LC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • SC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM2 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 5 Meter in length

Optospan SCLC-SM202N3R05 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCLC-SM202N3R05 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM2 Multimode > Duplex OM2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!