Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Duplex Steel Armored OS2 Fiber Patch Cables >

  LC to LC Single-mode Steel Armored Fiber Jumper Cable | OS2 5m Duplex

5 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Uniboot Fiber Jumper Cable | LULU-SS202H5L05
Optospan LULU-SS202H5L05 OS2 Uniboot Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $108.50
Price: $77.50
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: LULU-SS202H5L05
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Jumper Cable - 5m LC to LC


OptoSpan 5 Meter LC to LC Single-mode Steel Armored 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G/100G 9/125 Micron OS2 cable features Yellow 4.8mm diameter fiber.

Duplex LC/LC, 5 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Heavy Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated. This Heavy Armored Fiber Jumper Cableis specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SSM9YDH005. LULU-SS202H5L05 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LULU-SS202H5L05 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • LC/Uniboot-LC/Uniboot Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Heavy Armor Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Rated
  • 5 Meter in length

Optospan LULU-SS202H5L05 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LULU-SS202H5L05 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Duplex Steel Armored OS2 Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!