Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM1 Duplex Multimode >

  LC/LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | 5m Multimode OM1

5 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patch Cable | LCLC-SM102N3R05
Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R05 OM1 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $18.00
Our Price: $13.50

Product Part #: LCLC-SM102N3R05
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 5m LC/LC


OptoSpan 5m Multimode 62.5/125 micron LC/LC OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 5 Meter Corning Infinicor 300 1Gb Orange fiber is 3mm thick.

Duplex LC/LC, 5 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1 Fiber Patch Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Patch Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMM6ODN005. LCLC-SM102N3R05 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R05 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 5 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R05 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SM102N3R05 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM1 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!