Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OS2 Single-mode >

  FC/FC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | 5m Single-mode OS2

5 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Patch Cable | FCFC-SS202N3R05
Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R05 OS2 Fiber Patch Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $21.50
Price: $15.00

Product Part #: FCFC-SS202N3R05
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 5m FC/FC


OptoSpan 5m Single-mode 9/125 micron FC/FC OS2 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable . This 5 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ 10Gb/100Gb Yellow fiber is 3mm thick.

Duplex FC/FC, 5 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Fiber Patch Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Patch Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YDN005. FCFC-SS202N3R05 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R05 | Key Specifications

  • FC/FC Fiber Patch Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Patch Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 5 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R05 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R05 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OS2 Single-mode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!