Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Military / Industrial Grade Fiber >

  5m FC-FC Breakout Single-mode 9/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (FCFC-FSM9YPM005)

5m FC-FC Breakout Single-mode 9/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (FCFC-FSM9YPM005)
Optospan FCFC-FSM9YPM005 Fiber Optic Cable


 
MSRP: $682.50
Our Price: $546.00
You save $136.50!

Product Part #: FCFC-FSM9YPM005
Qty:

Product Overview Technical Specifications Request Quote or Information
 
Optospan 10G Fiber Optic Cable (FCFC-FSM9YPM005)



5M FC/FC 24 Core 9/125 Single mode Plenum Breakout Style Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable. This OS2 Yellow patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated, 0.9mm thick with a Standard Boot on each end.

OptoSpan FCFC-FSM9YPM005 is a premium 24 Core Single-mode Breakout Style fiber optic cable. It is 5 meter in length with a Standard Boot on each end. This breakout style cable features a single outer jacket which surrounds and protects the individually jacketed fibers within. OptoSpan Breakout Style cables are great option for longer fiber backbone runs within a building or between buildings. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G FC applications.
With OFNP (Plenum) and 0.9mm thickness, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
This OS2 - G.652.D 9/125 fiber optic patch cord is ideal for Ethernet and Fiber Channel transmission speed up to 10G. It is optimized for metropolitan and access networks and manufactured according to TIA multimode fiber standard ITU-T G652.D.

OptoSpan fiber optic cables are RoHS compliant and come with a full 10 year warranty against manufacturer defects.

NOTE: FCFC-FSM9YPM005 is a special order item and may be subject to a Minimum Order Quantity. Please inquire about current lead time and special pricing for larger quantity orders.
Key Features
  • Breakout Style Fiber Optic Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode 24 Core Communication
  • Light Armored Optical Patchcord
  • 10G Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • Standard Boot on each end
  • 5 Meter in length


To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-FSM9YPM005 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Military / Industrial Grade Fiber
SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

 
Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
 
 

We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
Built with Volusion