Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > OptoSpan >

  5km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel

5km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel
5km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-41D-K005B31


 
MSRP: $524.74
Our Price: $403.65

Product Part #: SFP-41D-K005B31
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

5km Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi) SFP | SFP-41D-K005B31


OptoSpan's SFP-41D-K005B31 Single Fiber Bidirectional SFP transceiver module enables 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel communications over Single-mode fiber optic cable. This advanced 8dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 5km. Using FP+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310Tx-1550Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 4Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-41D-K005B31 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Key Features

Technical Specifications

  • 4GFC Fibre Channel 8dB SFP Transceiver
  • 5km LX SFP for SMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 1310Tx-1550Rx FP+PIN Laser 5km SFP
  • -0°C - 70°C Temperature - Extended/Industrial Available
  • 2-Wire Interface Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (SFF-8724)
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • OptoSpan 1 year standard warranty
  • Use with CISCO, BROCADE, ALCATEL, JUNIPER, NORTEL,
    HP (select models), EMC, QLOGIC & OEM switches
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel 4x
  • Other Optical Links


Downloads & Product Resource Library:

Optospan SFP-41D-K005B31 additional information and specifications Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.



To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 4GFC Fibre Channel 8dB SFP Transceiver Module (SFP-41D-K005B31), either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

OptoSpan
SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

 
Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
 
 

We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
Built with Volusion