Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode >

  SC to SC Multimode Plenum Armored Fiber Jumper Cable | OM3 50m Duplex

50 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Jumper Cable | SCSC-SM302L3P50
Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P50 OM3 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $475.25
Price: $339.50
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: SCSC-SM302L3P50
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 Plenum Duplex Armored Fiber Jumper Cable - 50m SC to SC


OptoSpan 50 Meter SC to SC Multimode Armored Plenum 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G 50/125 Micron OM3 cable features Aqua 3mm diameter Corning ClearCurve fiber.

Duplex SC/SC, 50 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is OFNP (Plenum) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# SCSC-SMM5QDM050. SCSC-SM302L3P50 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P50 | Key Specifications

  • SC/SC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • SC-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • 50 Meter in length

Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P50 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCSC-SM302L3P50 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!