Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Multimode Fiber >

  50m SC-SC Multimode 50/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (SCSC-SMM5QDM050)

50m SC-SC Multimode 50/125 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable (SCSC-SMM5QDM050)
Optospan SCSC-SMM5QDM050 Fiber Optic Cable


 
Our Price: $339.50

Product Part #: SCSC-SMM5QDM050
Qty:

Product Overview Technical Specifications Request Quote or Information
 
Optospan 10G Fiber Optic Cable (SCSC-SMM5QDM050)



50M SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multi mode Plenum Light Armored Fiber Patch Cable. This OM3 Aqua patch cord is OFNP (Plenum) rated, 3.0mm thick with a Standard Boot on each end.

OptoSpan SCSC-SMM5QDM050 is a premium Duplex Multimode Standard fiber optic cable constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. It is 50 meter in length with a Standard Boot on each end. This cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10GbE and 8G FC applications.
With OFNP (Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
This OM3/LOMMF 50/125 fiber optic patch cord is ideal for Ethernet and Fiber Channel transmission speed up to 10G. It is laser optimized according to TIA multimode fiber standards TIA-568, RevC and TIA/EIA-492AAAC.

OptoSpan fiber optic cables are RoHS compliant and come with a full 10 year warranty against manufacturer defects.
Key Features
  • Standard Fiber Optic Cable
  • SC-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Duplex Communication
  • Light Armored Optical Patchcord
  • 10G Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
  • Standard Boot on each end
  • 50 Meter in length


To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan SCSC-SMM5QDM050 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

OptoSpan > Premium Fiber Optic Cables > Standard Multimode Fiber
SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

 
Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
 
 

We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
Built with Volusion