Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Duplex OS2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | OS2 50m FC-FC

50 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Optic Cable | FCFC-SS202N3R50
Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R50 OS2 Fiber Optic Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $57.50
Price: $40.25

Product Part #: FCFC-SS202N3R50
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OS2 Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable - 50m FC-FC


OptoSpan FC-FC 10Gb/100Gb Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable .This 50 Meter Corning SMF-28e+ Yellow OS2 9/125 core fiber is 3mm in diameter.

Duplex FC/FC, 50 Meter, Single-mode 9/125 core, OS2 Fiber Optic Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® SMF-28e+ OS2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Optic Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# FCFC-SSM9YDN050. FCFC-SS202N3R50 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R50 | Key Specifications

  • FC/FC Fiber Optic Cable
  • FC-FC Connectors
  • Single-mode Communication
  • Standard Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color - Yellow
  • OS2 Standard
  • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 50 Meter in length

Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R50 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan FCFC-SS202N3R50 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OS2 Single-Mode > Duplex OS2 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!