Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM2 Duplex Multimode >

  40 Meter Multimode (OM2) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) LC-LC Riser (PVC)

40 Meter Multimode (OM2) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SM202N3R40
Optospan LCLC-SM202N3R40 OM2 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $61.00
Our Price: $42.75

Product Part #: LCLC-SM202N3R40
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

40 Meter LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cord | LCLC-SM202N3R40


OptoSpan LC/LC 40 Meter Multimode (OM2) Duplex (2x) Riser (PVC) rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex LC/LC, 40 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM2 patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning ® ClearCurve OM2 fiber, this standard jacket Fiber Optic cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMM5ODN040. LCLC-SM202N3R40 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SM202N3R40 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Standard Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Orange
  • OM2 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 40 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SM202N3R40 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SM202N3R40 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Standard Patchcords > OM2 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!