Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OM1 Duplex Multimode >

  40 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | Duplex (2x) LC-LC Riser (PVC) Light Armored

40 Meter Multimode (OM1) Fiber Patchcord | LCLC-SM102L3R40
Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R40 OM1 Fiber-Patchcord Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $220.25
Our Price: $157.25

Product Part #: LCLC-SM102L3R40
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

40 Meter LC-LC Multimode Armored 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cord | LCLC-SM102L3R40


OptoSpan LC/LC 40 Meter Multimode (OM1) Light Armored Duplex (2x) Riser (PVC) rated Fiber Patchcord

This premium Duplex LC/LC, 40 Meter, Multimode 62.5/125 core, OM1Light Armored patch cord is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® Infinicor 300 OM1 fiber, this Light Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# LCLC-SMM6ODL040. LCLC-SM102L3R40 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: This is a non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R40 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Optical Patchcord
  • Color - Orange
  • OM1 Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 40 Meter in length

Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R40 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan LCLC-SM102L3R40 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables & Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patchcords > OM1 Duplex Multimode
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!